ANDREW W.K.
ANDREW W.K.
THE BLACK LIPS
THE BLACK LIPS
FUCKED UP
FUCKED UP
ALVVAYS
ALVVAYS
PUP
PUP
ARKELLS
ARKELLS
TRICK TRICK
TRICK TRICK
PERFECT PUSSY
PERFECT PUSSY

METRO TIMES BLOWOUT LAUNCH PARTY! ANDREW W.K.

thursday

friday

saturday

 

divider

FULL SCHEDULE

BURNS ROOM (Detroit)map
10:45 PM : BLAIRE ALISE & THE BOMBSHELLS
9:45 PM : COMPLAINERS
8:45 PM : GRAND JUNCTION
7:45 PM : REBEL KIND
SAINT ANDREWS HALL (Detroit)map
11:30 PM : ANDREW W.K.

(Very Special Solo Show)

10:30 PM : FLINT EASTWOOD
9:30 PM : THE BEGGARS
8:30 PM : CHEERLEADER
THE SHELTER (Detroit)map
11:00 PM : JAMAICAN QUEENS
10:00 PM : JUICEBOXXX
9:00 PM : SAPPHIRE BRACELET
8:00 PM : BRONZE MAMBAS
BAKER STREETCAR BAR (Hamtramck)map
11:00 PM : POOL
10:00 PM : MOVER//SHAKER
9:00 PM : STAN SOMMERSON
8:00 PM : YOUNG PUNK
GARDEN BOWL (Detroit)map
10:15 PM : CONGRESS
9:30 PM : CARDBOARD SWORDS
8:45 PM : MOUNTAIN CLUB
8:00 PM : PINES
THE HUMA ROOM AT HOPCAT (Detroit)map
11:30 PM : TRICK TRICK
10:00 PM : CRITICAL BILL
9:00 PM : NICK SPEED
8:00 PM : PATO MARGETIC
THE LOVING TOUCH (Ferndale)map
11:00 PM : THE BLACK LIPS
10:00 PM : MEXICAN KNIVES
9:00 PM : HUMAN SKULL
8:00 PM : GROWWING PAINS
MAJESTIC CAFE (Detroit)map
11:00 PM : THIRD COAST KINGS
10:00 PM : YADA YADA
9:00 PM : STORMY CHROMER
NEW DODGE (Hamtramck)map
11:00 PM : NOTES & LEAVES
10:00 PM : KENNY KENS & THE BROWN BOTTLE BOYS
9:00 PM : FISHGUTZZZ & HIS IGNORANT BAND
8:00 PM : SCOTTY KARATE
PAINTED LADY (Hamtramck)map
11:00 PM : JAMES LINCK
10:00 PM : RV MENDOZA
9:00 PM : JULIAN PAAIGE
8:00 PM : MATT BLACK
PAYCHECK’S (Hamtramck)map
11:00 PM : THE HANDGRENADES
10:00 PM : THE VONNEGUTS
9:00 PM : BELTERRA
SEVEN BROTHERS (Hamtramck)map
11:00 PM : BLVCK CLOUDS
10:00 PM : REMNOSE
9:00 PM : SPAIRES
SMALLS (Hamtramck)map
11:00 PM : THE WHISKEY CHARMERS
10:00 PM : WYCH ELM
9:00 PM : THE WEBBS
WAB (Ferndale)map
11:00 PM : THE FEVER HAZE
10:00 PM : SANDKINGS
9:00 PM : MY GIRLFRIEND BERU
WHISKEY IN THE JAR (Hamtramck)map
11:00 PM : RED STONE SOULS
10:00 PM : UNLIMITED HEAD
9:00 PM : THE SUGAR CLOUDS
ZEKE’S (Ferndale)map
12:00 AM : THE SUNBURNS
11:15 PM : THE HI-VIEWS
10:30 PM : THE SURFING PHARAOHS
BAKER STREETCAR BAR (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : DUANE THE BRAND NEW DOG
11:30 PM : ILL ITCHES
10:15 PM : CHARACTERISTICS
9:00 PM : MOSTEK
FOWLING WAREHOUSE (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : SISTERS OF YOUR SUNSHINE VAPOR
11:30 PM : NINA & THE BUFFALO RIDERS
10:15 PM : DIRTY DEVILLE
GARDEN BOWL (Detroit)map
11:30 PM : LT. BAD
10:15 PM : BRIDGE CARD
9:00 PM : MONKEY BLOOD
THE HUMA ROOM AT HOPCAT (Detroit)map
12:45 AM : THE HOWLING DIABLOS
11:30 PM : HORSE CAVE TRIO
10:15 PM : THE ROYAL BLACKBIRDS
9:00 PM : ALLIE MARIE
JUMBO’S (Detroit)map
9:00 PM : MATT DMITS
8:00 PM : PAT V. AND THE DETROIT 3
7:00 PM : RYAN DILLAHA AND THE MIRACLE MEN
THE LOVING TOUCH (Ferndale)map
11:30 PM : ALVVAYS
10:15 PM : PONYSHOW
9:00 PM : THE KICKSTAND BAND
MAJESTIC CAFE (Detroit)map
1:00 AM : WAAJEED
12:00 AM : JAWS THAT BITE
11:00 PM : DOC ILLINGSWORTH
10:00 PM : ILAJIDE
9:00 PM : MONEY PITTS & ASSOCIATES
NEW DODGE (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : THE AMINO ACIDS
11:30 PM : THE DISTORTED WALTZ
10:15 PM : THE Q
9:00 PM : CARCOSA
PAINTED LADY (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : PICK AXE PREACHER
11:30 PM : LAVA MOTH
10:15 PM : BLUE BLACK HOURS
9:00 PM : THE FIEGERS
PAYCHECK’S (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : PUP
11:30 PM : DESTROY THIS PLACE
10:15 PM : JUNGLEFOWL
9:00 PM : HAWK & SON
PJ’S LAGER HOUSE (Detroit)map
11:30 PM : THE WITCHES
10:15 PM : TWIN GUNS
9:00 PM : CAVEMAN WOODMAN
PLAV POST #10 (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : THE MOST DANGEROUS ANIMAL
11:30 PM : UNDESIRABLE PEOPLE
10:15 PM : LAWNMOWER
9:00 PM : MOSES
RUST BELT MARKET (Ferndale)map
12:00 AM : PERFECT PUSSY
11:00 PM : TART
10:00 PM : GOSH PITH
9:00 PM : LITTLE ANIMAL
SEVEN BROTHERS (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : THE LANDMARKS
11:30 PM : VSTRS
10:15 PM : KRISS GAYNES
9:00 PM : EX AMERICAN
SMALLS (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : OLD GODS
11:30 PM : GOLDEN TORSO
10:15 PM : SHARKY AND THE HABIT
9:00 PM : THE SAVAGE SEVEN
WAB (Ferndale)map
12:30 AM : TOUCH THE CLOUDS
11:30 PM : DAVID BIERMAN OVERDRIVE
10:30 PM : DUENDE!
9:45 PM : BLUEFLOWERS (ACOUSTIC)
9:00 PM : SCOTT FAB
8:00 PM : AMERICAN MARS
WHISKEY IN THE JAR (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : PULP CULTURE
11:30 PM : THE PAPER SOUND
0:15 PM : SHMOTEL
9:00 PM : THREEHIVES
ZEKE’S (Ferndale)map
12:30 AM : WOVEN TANGLES
11:15 PM : ESCAPING PAVEMENT
10:30 PM : ALLAN JAMES
BAKER STREETCAR BAR (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : LIGHTNING BUGS
11:30 PM : VALENTIGER
10:15 PM : TELCO
9:00 PM : MARVELS
FOWLING WAREHOUSE (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : LIQUID MONK
11:30 PM : KUNG FU LOVERS
10:15 PM : FIVE POUND SNAP
9:00 PM : PING PONG
GARDEN BOWL (Detroit)map
12:45 AM : BRISCOE COUNTY VULTURES
11:30 PM : BUFFALO COVEN PARTY
10:15 PM : THE GASOLINE GYPSIES
9:00 PM : THE NATIVE HOWL
JUMBO’S (Detroit)map
9:00 PM : ALISON LEWIS
8:00 PM : THE WAGNER ACT
7:00 PM : MIKE GALBRAITH
THE LOVING TOUCH (Ferndale)map
11:30 PM : FUCKED UP
10:15 PM : LIZERRD
9:00 PM : FAKE SURFERS
MAJESTIC CAFE (Detroit)map
MIC PHELPS
NOLAN THE NINJA
CRACK KILLZ
CLEAR SOUL FORCES
AZTEK
DANTE LASALLE
NEW DODGE (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : GEORGE MORRIS & THE GYPSY CHORUS
11:30 PM : HEATERS
10:15 PM : THE BRUISED REED
9:00 PM : SIX AND THE SEVENS
PAINTED LADY (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : BLUE SNAGGLETOOTH
11:30 PM : THE TENS
10:15 PM : WILD SAVAGES
9:00 PM : THE HOWLING LOUD
PAYCHECK’S (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : VALLEY HUSH
11:30 PM : NIGEL & THE DROPOUT
10:15 PM : ANCIENT LANGUAGE
9:00 PM : BOOGIE KNIGHTS
PJ’S LAGER HOUSE (Detroit)map
11:30 PM : 72 BLUES
10:30 PM : WILLA RAE AND THE MINOR ARCANA
9:00 PM : DJ CARLETON GHOLZ
PLAV POST 10 (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : JAILL
11:30 PM : RADIO BURNS
10:15 PM : THE NIGHT TIME
9:00 PM : TRANCERS
RUST BELT MARKET (Ferndale)map
12:00 AM : ARKELLS
11:00 PM : MAINLAND
10:00 PM : COLD BLOOD CLUB
9:00 PM : HALA
SEVEN BROTHERS (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : MAN MOUNTAIN
11:30 PM : WAYNE SZALINSKI
10:15 PM : DALINIAN
9:00 PM : BOBBI PALACE
SMALLS (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : FRED THOMAS
11:30 PM : JOHN KRAUTNER
10:15 PM : MOONWALKS
9:00 PM : COLORWHEEL
WAB (Ferndale)map
12:45 AM : RYAN ALLEN & HIS EXTRA ARMS
11:30 PM : OLD EMPIRE
10:15 PM : JET BLACK BLONDE
9:00 PM : WARHORSES
WHISKEY IN THE JAR (Hamtramck)map
12:45 AM : THE JESUS CHAINSAW MASSACRE
11:30 PM : CREEP EYE
10:15 PM : TIN FOIL
9:00 PM : TBA
ZEKE’S (Ferndale)map
12:30 AM : THE OCTOPUS
11:15 PM : BASTARDOUS
10:00 PM : DIRTY COPPER

divider

 

ALL ACCESS WRISTBANDS $20

Your Wristband Gets You Access to Every Single Showcase, Every Single City, Every Single Night!

Wristbands Available @ Every Venue via Credit/Debit Card beginning April 30th.
or Via Cash @ The Majestic, Smalls, New Dodge Lounge, The Loving Touch & WAB

BUY NOW

 

divider

PARTICIPATING VENUES

BAKER STREETCAR BAR • THE BURNS ROOM • FOWLING WAREHOUSE
GARDEN BOWL • THE HUMA ROOM AT HOPCAT • JUMBO’S
THE LOVING TOUCH • MAJESTIC CAFE • NEW DODGE • PAINTED LADY
PAYCHECK’S • 
PLAV POST 10 • RUST BELT MARKET • SAINT ANDREW’S HALL
7 BROTHERS • 
THE SHELTER • SMALLS • WAB – WOODWARD AVENUE BREWERS
WHISKEY IN THE JAR • ZEKE’S ROCK AND ROLL BBQ

 

divider

SPONSORED BY:

Bud-Light

Crown Royal Regal Apple
Captain Morgan
Faygo
Neptix
Cabresto Tequila
Smoke Ring
Specs Howard
My Chance at Fame
Ript It
Titos Vodka